Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 3 - Beijing, China - 8-10 December 2023
Heats 500 m (2) Men
9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 59 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
LIN Xiaojun
CHN
40.158
Q
2.
124
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
40.629
Q
3.
126
KIM Gun Woo
KOR
40.651
4.
120
Lorenzo PREVITALI
ITA
40.949
5.
65
Andrew HEO
USA
40.995
Race 60 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
12
Stijn DESMET
BEL
41.060
Q
2.
60
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
41.142
Q
3.
28
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
41.403
4.
157
Triphop THONGNGAM
THA
41.542
5.
160
Chia-Wei TSAI
TPE
43.290
Race 61 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
CAN
40.257
Q
2.
38
Kay HUISMAN
NED
40.304
Q
3.
89
Maxim MAXIMOV
BUL
41.626
4.
54
Dan IWASA
JPN
41.991
5.
158
Yu-Chuan CHANG
TPE
42.349
Race 62 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
40.885
Q
2.
127
LEE Jeongmin
KOR
41.929
Q
3.
148
REN Ziwei
CHN
42.021
4.
150
Shomu SASAKI
JPN
42.102
5.
39
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
42.149
Race 63 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
29
Brendan COREY
AUS
41.279
Q
2.
151
Gleb IVCHENKO
KAZ
42.011
Q
3.
128
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
42.242
ADV
4.
75
Warre VAN DAMME
BEL
42.415
15
Diane SELLIER
POL
P
Race 64 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
35
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
40.691
Q
2.
23
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
40.773
Q
3.
31
Furkan AKAR
TUR
40.879
4.
111
Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER
GER
42.597
Race 65 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Steven DUBOIS
CAN
40.068
Q
2.
13
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
40.124
Q
3.
119
Davide OSS CHEMPER
ITA
41.855
4.
130
Lukas MACDONALD
NZL
41.928
5.
85
Liam O BRIEN
IRL
42.253
Race 66 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
40.927
Q
2.
102
SUN Long
CHN
40.939
Q
3.
61
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
41.111
4.
88
Mateusz MIKOLAJUK
POL
42.600
5.
63
Yanghun Ben JUNG
GER
-
Race 67 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
Félix ROUSSEL
CAN
40.298
Q
2.
30
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
40.389
Q
3.
109
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
42.132
4.
62
Rino VANHOOREN
BEL
44.706
5.
152
ERDENEBILEG Munkh-Erdene
MGL
45.797
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters